Los Cabos - Essential Information
Ruth Peterkin/Shutterstock.com

Passport / Visa

Mexico can be visited visa-free for up to 180 days by citizens of all European countries, USA, New Zealand, Japan, South-America, Japan, South-Korea and more. If you are unsure whether or not you need to apply for a visa, we recommend contacting the embassy or consulate in your country. All visitors who enter Mexico and travel farther than 20 kilometers and stay longer than 72 hours need to obtain the Forma Migratoria Multiple which you can present at the checkpoints of the country. This document can be obtained online at the price of 390 Mexican pesos.
Read more
View Essential Information on map